Standing & Special Committee Co-Chairs

Arts & Letters

Arts & Letters

artsnletters.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Jennifer Bridgeforth – Jackson

Diane Dinkins-Carr

Tina Finch

Chaplain's Council

Chaplain's Council

chaplain.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Tamela Odom

College Tour

College Tour

collegetour.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Kimberly Edwards

Veronica Hill – Jackson

Collegiate Connection

Collegiate Connection

collegiatetran.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Eulette Denise Arrington-Harris

Rhea Moore

Courtesy

Courtesy

courtesy.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Elaine Butler

Monique Goosby

Tanya Towns Parker 

Delta Academy

Delta Academy

deltaacademy.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Julia Hill

Wendy Winston

 

Delta DEARS

Delta DEARS

deltadears.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Renita Flowers-Jackson

Ruth Joyner

Holly Robinson

Delta GEMS

Delta GEMS

deltagems.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Leedra Caldwell

Kisha Roberts Tabb

Lonyel Williams

Economic Development

Economic Development

economicdevel.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Jantelle Horton

Adrienne Johnson

Toi Salter

 

Elections

Elections

elections.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Andrea J. Clerk

Donna Edgar 

EMBODI

EMBODI

embodi.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Kimberly Clark

Vanessa Bonney-Laramore

 

Emergency Response

Emergency Response

emergencyrespon.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Marilyn Criswell Burk

Marchell Jackson

Assata Olugbala

Evaluations

Evaluations

evaluations.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Gloria Purifoy

Glenda Smith

Founders Day

Founders Day

foundersday.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Dinah Ashford

Surrenthia Parker

Fundraising/Jabberwock

Fundraising/Jabberwock

fundraising.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com jabberwock.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Gloria Davis

Joy Jones

Ericka Reaves

Kimberly Cross Spears

 

Heritage & Archives

Heritage & Archives

heritage.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Gail Mitchell

Sherry Rhetta (Historian)

 

Public Relations

Public Relations

publicrelations.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Milicent Conley (Photographer)

Kesha Ford (Journalist)

Kimberly Rudd 

Internal Audit

Internal Audit

internalaudit.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Sheila Johnson (Chair)

Gayle Bobo

Davene Davis

Felicia Rauls

Valerie Roberts

Sheila Wilkinson Sanders

LaToya Wilson 

 

International Awareness and Involvement

International Awareness and Involvement

international.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

 Adrianne Bryant-Roberts

Uduak Ntuen

Yolanda Thomas

Investment

Investment

investments.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Carla Anderson

Denean Pillar Jackson

Leadership

Leadership

leadership.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Angela Billings

Faith Cornelius

Cherai Lewis 

Music

Music

music.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Andrea Moore Barrow

Quiana Stone

Nominating

Nominating

Nominating.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Diane Phillips-Billingsley (Chair)

Addie Anderson

Vickie Beals

Kimberly Houzz

LaDawn Norwood

Melanie Stewart

Stephanie Swilley

Kelly Thigpen 

 

Pan-Hellenic Council

Pan-Hellenic Council

panhellenic.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Karen Brown

Vanessa Johnson-Muhammad

Maria Munoz

 

Past Chapter President Advisory Council

Past Chapter President Advisory Council

Cathy J Walker Murray

Physical and Mental Health

Physical and Mental Health

physicalmental.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Camille Evans

Oteal Gilmore

Jillonda Washington

Policies and Procedures

Policies and Procedures

policies.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Maya Manning

Kimberly Offord

Protocol and Traditions

Protocol and Traditions

protocols.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Darlene Pollard

Risk Management

Risk Management

riskmngmt.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Vanessa Weathersby

Housing and Properties

Housing and Properties

rituals.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Anita Bishop

Stacey Mixon-Newton

 

Scholarship

Scholarship

scholarship.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Mary Moss

Marla Moss-Vanderbilt

Social

Social

social.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Tharrie Evans

Danielle James 

 

Social Action

Social Action

socialaction.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Ivy Ellis

Eunice Johnson-Drummond

Vanessa Perry

Special Projects

Special Projects

specialproj.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

LaWanda Holmes

Shontil Sanders

Cynthia Thomas Chappell

Step Team

Step Team

stepteam.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Crystal Blanton

Florence Walker 

LaRonya Whitfield-Taylor

 

 

Corporate Partnerships

Corporate Partnerships

partnerships.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Shavon Booker Taylor

Lori Hayes-Shaw

Technology

Technology

technology.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

JaMonica J. Marion

Yvette Monson

Kimberly Tolbert Henderson