Standing & Special Committee Co-Chairs

Arts and Letters

artsnletters.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

                 

 Yvonne Perkins        LeEasther Redmond

College Tour 2020/2021

collegetour.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

            

   Simcha Baker-Dixon    LeDonna Rollins-Barnes

Collegiate Connection

collegiate.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

       

         Denise Harris              Rhea Moore

Corporate Partnership

partnership.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Anita Bishop

Courtesy

courtesy.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

         

 Elaine Butler         Jovernita Glass Johnson

Delta Academy

deltaacademy.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

       

     Julia Hill                    Wendy Winston

Delta Dears

deltadears.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

           

   Renita Jackson        Ruth Joyner

           

               Holly Robinson

Delta GEMS

deltagems.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

           

          Daina Nelson         De’Andrea Robinson

Economic Development

economicdevel.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

      

 Gloria Purifoy    Yolanda Thomas

EMBODI

embodi.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

     

Kimberly Clark      Tishika Townsend

 

Emergency Response Team

emergencyrespon.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

  

   Marchell Jackson      Marilyn Criswell Burk

Evaluations

evaluations.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

    

    Glenda Smith                 LaTonya Brooks

Founders Day 2021/2022

founders.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

 

Keli Ross            Adrienne Johnson

 

Fundraising

fundraising.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

         

Gloria J. Davis            Rachel Thomas

Heritage and Archives

heritage.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

     

  Charisse Hill                   Tangee Johnson

Internal Audit

internalaudit.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Tais Crawford

International Awareness and Involvement

international.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

  

Karen Douglass      Carmen Triche-Colvin

Investment

investments.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

  

          Denean Pillar                Cristel Turner

Jabberwock 2022

jabberwock.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

         

Kimberly Cross-Spears     Georgette Greenlee

 

   Erica Reaves

Leadership

leadership.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

           

Monica Chambers        Kimberly Offord

Music

music.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

  

        Andrea Moore               Quiana Stone

Pan Hellenic

panhellenic.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

          

Barbara Goodall Meschino   Shelonda Mackey

Photographers

photographers.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

  

      Victoria Caldwell                Millicent Conley

Physical and Mental Health

physicalmental.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

     

Jantelle Horton               Jillonda Washington

Policies and Procedures

policy.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

      

Karyn Aguirre               Angela Allen

Cheena Credit

Protocol and Traditions

protocols.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

      

  Stacey Mixon       Carla Pollard Stewart

Public Relations

publicrelations.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

          Michele Collins        Kimberly Rudd

Risk Management

riskmgmnt.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

         

          Phyllis Little          Vanessa Weathersby

Scholarship

scholarship.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

Mary Moss Marla Moss Vanderbilt

Social

social.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

     

Tharrie Evans          Carlita Collins Lowe

Social Action

socialaction.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

     

       Faune Neal-Evans          Deneen Sanders

Special Projects

specialproj.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

                    

Cynthia Thomas Chappell    LaWanda Holmes Williams

Technology

technology.dstchicagoalum@gmail.com

       

Cynthia Glenn-Cotton     Diane Phillips Billingsley 

  Stephanie Stiles